Divisional Secretary

Anoma Dissanayaka
 
Name Mrs. D. Anoma Dissanayaka
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences) - University of Kelaniya
  • Special Bachelor of Education - University of  Kelaniya
Work history
  • Assistant Director of Department of Ruber Development (27.10.2006 to 29.02.2017)
  • Assistant Director of Ministry of Labour (01.09.2004 to 26.10.2006)
  • Sri Lanka Administrative Service at SLIDA (01.09.2003 to 01.09.2004)

Assistant Divisional Secretary

DInesha Gunapala Name Miss. P. D. S. K. Gunapala
Qualification
  • Special Degree in Agriculture Science - University of Peradeniya - 2006
  • Bachelor of Science in Organizational Management - University of Peradeniya - 2011
Work history
  • Assistant Cheif Secretary (Traning) of Chief Secretariet NWP (02.01.2012 to 17.03.2015)
  • Sri Lanka Administrative Service - SLIDA (15.12.2010 to 01.01.2012)

Accountant

 Nadeera Kumuduni Name Mrs. W. N. Kumuduni
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Science in Financial Management - Sabaragamuwa University - 2009
  • ICASL (Intermediate)
work History
  • Accountant of Divisional Secretariet Pannala (01.08.2013 to 05.02.2014)
  • Auditor inspector of Auditor General Department (01.07.2010 to 31.07.2013)

Assistant Director (Planning)

  J.A.T.K. Jayasooriya Name Mrs. J. A. T. K. Jayasooriya
Qualification
  • Bachelor's Degree - University of Peradeniya - 2010
  • Master Degree - University of Peradeniya - 2013
work History
  • Assistant Director of Divisional Secretariat Medawachchiya (03.10.2013 to 19.04.2017)

Administrative Officer

  Geethika Widyarathna Name Mrs. W. G. C. Widyarathna
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Arts - University of Peradeniya - 1998
  • Management Diploma Course - SLIDA - 2017
work History
  • Public Management Assistant of Department of Ruber Development - Kegalle (01.07.2008 to 03.10.2012)
  • Public Management Assistant of Department of Ruber Development - Colombo (21.04.2007 to 30.06.2008)
  • Public Management Assistant of Ministry of Power & Energy (11.06.2007 to 30.06.2008)
  • Public Management Assistant of Department of Wildlife Conservation (16.02.1999 to 10.06.2007)
Aditional District Registrar
 banduwardhana Name Mrs. H. S. C. Banduwardhana
Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Management and Information Technology - University of Sri Jayawardhanapura - 2007
Work History
  •  Aditional Land Registrar- Land Registry - Kurunegala (16.08.2011 to 01.06.2018)
  •  Aditional Land Registrar- Land Registry - Negombo (11.10.2010 to 15.08.2011)
Grama Niladhari (Administration)
  Name  Mr. S. A. A. D. W. K. Seelaman Arachchi
Qualification  
Work History  
     
     

News & Events

12
Feb2020
Coordinating Committee Meeting 2020-02

Coordinating Committee Meeting 2020-02

Coordinating Committee Meeting held in the Auditorium...

12
Jun2019
Seth Pirith chanting for Poson Poya

Seth Pirith chanting for Poson Poya

Seth Pirith chanting for Poson Poya held...

Scroll To Top